Allied Telesyn AT-2700FTX PCI Ethernet Adapter


Device driver details
Category: Other
Manufacturer: Allied Telesyn
Caution Level: Intermediate
Download File Size: Unavailable
Operating System: Windows XP, Windows 2000, Windows 98
Latest Version / Release Date: 4.42.20.0 / 27 May 2003
Download DriverScanner to check your PC for outdated drivers
Before you download: We recommend you scan Windows for registry errors

Windows device driver information for Allied Telesyn AT-2700FTX PCI Ethernet Adapter

.The AT-2700FTX/SC is a PCI Ethernet adapter card with 10/100Mbps RJ-45 and 100Mbps Fiber (SC) connectors.  Allied Telesyn AT-2700FTX PCI Ethernet Adapter is designed to get the maximum performance from your PC. By off-loading almost all of the Fast Ethernet networking functions to the adapter, the CPU in a computer is free to run applications faster. The adapter also operates in both full and half-duplex modes, allowing the user to double the performance of the networks. The dual capability AT-2700FTX network adapter delivers the ultimate in evolutionary flexibility by combining 10/100TX and 100Mbps fiber on the same adapter. All of the AT-2700 series of 10/100 Fast Ethernet adapter cards supports Microsoft's latest standards, including ACPI, On Now power management and DMI network management functions

The devise is a network adapter. The latest version of AT-2700 series drivers has also been updated to include AT-Setup. The data transfer rate is around 100 Mbps. The form factor is the PCI card and the port quantity is 2. The cabling type is the Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX and Ethernet 100Base-TX. The data link protocol is the Fast Ethernet. The status indicator is the link activity, port transmission speed and the link OK. The complaint standards are IEEE 802.3 and the IEEE 802.3U. The compatible slots are 1* PCI-half length. The provided interfaces for the device are: 1* network- Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode – 2 and 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 – 1. The system requirements are Microsoft DOS, Microsoft Windows NT 3.51, Microsoft Windows 95 and 98, Novell NetWare, Microsoft Windows 2000. It is highly recommended you run a free registry scan for and Allied Telesyn AT-2700FTX PCI Ethernet Adapter errors before installing any driver updates.


You are currently viewing the device driver detail page for Allied Telesyn AT-2700FTX PCI Ethernet Adapter

Browse more device drivers